WORKSHOPS-Maharaja Agarsain Public School

Admission for PreSchool ,Pre Primary and Mont1 to Cam9 begins from 15th Dec'2018 to 7th Jan'2019. --- "Vacancy Form "

                      
TEACHERS WORKSHOP
DATETHEMECONDUCTED BYATTENDEES
15.11.2018Capacity Building Programme (Remodelled Structure of Assessment in Class X)CBSEMs.Kavita Gupta
25-26.10.2018Capacity Building Programme(in Maths)Mr. Neeraj Saxena, Mr.Kartikey Bhardwaj(CBSE)Ms. Ashu Gulati
12-13.10.2018Capacity Building Programme(in English)Ms.Subhashini & Ms. Ritu Sharma (CBSE)Ms. Neha Grover
09.10.2018CPD Workshop Part - IIIMs. RupamMAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
04.10.2018Carreer CounsellingMr. Jitin Chawla (Sirifort Auditorium )Ms. Kavita Gupta,Ms. Sapna.  Ms Kavita Kukreja
29.09.2018Waste SegregationMs. Manisha SainiAll Teaching Staff  (MAPS)
27-28.09.2018Capacity Building Programme(in SST)Ms.Sri Vidya,Ms.Rashmi Rekha (CBSE)Ms. Daman Bajaj
25.09.2018Class room for future (Microsoft Tools)Microsoft Office - GurugramMs. Himanshi, Ms. Rakhi
22.09.2018CPD Workshop Part - IIIMs. RupamMAPS - All Primary Teachers
14-15.09.2018Capacity Building Programme(in Accountancy)CBSE (Mr. Sunder Singh Sehrawat)Ms. Vandana Lal (PGT)
15.09.2018CPD Workshop Part - IIMs. RupamMAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
01.09.2018Skill Camp for teachers (Pythen, Raspberry Pi )Techno Planet Labs,MREI Campus FaridabadMs. Himanshi,Ms. Rakhi
25.08.2018Capacity Building Programme(in Business Studies)CBSE (MM Public School)Mr. Pradeep Gupta
25.08.2018CPD Workshop Part - IIMs. RupamMAPS - All Primary Teachers
18.08.2018CPD Workshop Part - IMs. RupamMAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
16-17.08.2018Capacity Building Programme (Economics)CBSE - Mr. K.S.Randhawa, Dr. Saurabh
Ms.Renu Srivastava
13.08.2018Capacity Building ProgrammeBy-Ms. Santosh Vyas & Ms. Neera Kholi at VIS DwarkaMs. Sapna Sharma
23.07.2018Fit to Exam OrientationMs. Mridula and Ms.Sanjula(maxmueller bhawan)Ms.Pooja Deshwal
21.07.2018CPD Workshop Part - IMs. RupamMAPS - All Primary Teachers
19.07.2018Mathematical Science FoundationProf. Dinesh SinghMs. Bindu, Ms Ashu, Ms Nidhi, Ms.Divya Jain
24.04.2018CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class)Ruchi SengerMs. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
23.04.2018CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class)Ruchi SengerMs. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
24.04.2018Road and vehicle engineeringMr. Abhay Damle ,Mr. Mahesh (Delhi Traffic Police)Mr.Neeraj Sharma
24.03.2018Nurturing GiftednessMr. Bharat SrivastavaCambridge Teachers and Maths,Science Teachers.
22.12.2017Computational ThinkingSmart Class EducationalMr Nitin Gupta,Mr. Komal Pd.Yadav
15.12.2017ICTRC WorkshopMax Mullar BhawanMs.Kavita Gupta
03.11.201723rd National Annual Conference of CBSE School PrincipalsCBSE and Sahodaya Schools Complex at MaduraiMrs. Punam Gupta CLICK
03.10.2017Remodelled Structure of assessment in Class XCBSE Capacity building programme - at Mount Abu Public School RohiniMrs, Bindu Kashyap, Mrs. Luni Mittal, CLICK
23.09.2017Safe Schoolby Action committee Public SchoolMr. Neeraj Sharma
23.09.2017Stress Managementby Mr.Rajeev Narang and Dr.Piyush Juneja alongwith a team of experts from laughter club.Mr.RajeevAll MAPS Teachers CLICK
28.01.2017CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM - GENDER SENSITIVITYCBSE BY - MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR(AT MAPS)MS. MONA , MS. SANJESH
07.03.2017POCSO ACTBY MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS
17.03.2017SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENTMS. SHEETAL ANTIL (PROJECT OFFICER, THE CLIMATE REALITY PROJECT, INDIA)ALL ISA INCHARGES
20.03.2017MICROSOFT OFFICE 365BY MS. SWATI GANGULY(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS(TEACHING)
08.05.2017LEARNING OUTCOMESAT MAHARAJA AGARSAIN MODEL SCHOOLMS. BINDU KASHYAP,MS. RITU GUPTA
22.05.2017 - 27.05.2017COMPUTER TRAINING SESSION(MICROSOFT OFFICE)MAPS COMPUTER DEPARTMENT(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
18.07.2017Mathematics for Digital IndiaBy- Sudhir SinghalMs. Bhavna Bansal, Nidhi Jain, Shalini Sharma
17.07.2017ROAD SAFETYBY-DELHI TRAFFIC POLICE (BARRAKHAMBA POLICE STATION)MR. NEERAJ SHARMA, MS JYOTI AGGARWAL
17.07.2017ROLL OF SCHOOL IN COMPILING IN ADVANCING GLOBAL PROFILE OF SANSKRITAT- BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOLMS. PUNAM GUPTA ,MS. JHARNA, MS. LALITA ,MS. UMA RANI
22.07.2017POSITIVE ATITUDEBY- MR. INDER AGGARWALALL STAFF MEMBERS
22.07.2017RECENT CHAGES IN ACCOUNTING CURRICULAMBY- R.S. KHOSLAMR. PRADEEP GUPTA
31.07.2017 TO 05.08.2017EARLY YEARS PEDAGOGYBY- MR. GARETH BATERIPMS. POOJA GAUR, MS. RUCHI, MS. NEELAKSHI, MS. SANCHI, MS. DEEPIKA
04.08.2017 - 05.08.2017CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING (ENGLISH)AT AARDEE SCHOOL (GURUGRAM)MS. MANSI TAYAL, MS. MEGHA GAMBHIR
28.08.2017-30.08.2017MARKETING & SALES TEACHERS TRAININGAT- CBSE OFFICE, PREET VIHAR DELHIMS. RASHI GUPTA
16.09.2017Innovative PracticesBy: Kamalmeet SinghAll Teaching Staff(I to IX)
19.09.2017Self Governance for Good GovernanceBy: BrahmakumariesAll Staff Members
02.02.2016ANIMAL ACTION EDUCATIONDEPT. OF ENVIRONMENT & WILD LIFE TRUST OF INDIA, AT KULACHI HANSRAJ,MRS. RACHNA BANSAL.
24.02.2016MAKING INCLUSION SUCCESSFULBY DR. RAVINDRAN,INSTITUTE OF COUNSELLOR TRAINING RESEARACH & CONSULTANCY (ICTRC)MAXMULLER BHUVANMRS. POOJA GAUR,MRS. NISHA GUPTA
21.03.2016-23.03.2016MONTESSORI TRAININGMONTESSORI TRAINING (MMI)POOJA GAUR, SANCHI JUNEJA, SHIKHA WAHI, SHRUTI SHARMA, NEELAKSHI TULI, SHILPA GOEL
29.03.2016-30.03.2016AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IXRAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJRUCHIKA, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, ALKA, CHARU, SHIKHA
24.04.2016CYBER CRIMEE.D. TECH REVIEW (AEROCITY LEMON TREE)NITIN GUPTA
16.04.2016CBSE (LIFE SKILLS)CBSE (MAXFORT SCHOOL)SHWETA JAIN
16.05.2016-17.05.2016AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIIRAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJJAGWANTI, SUSHMA GUPTA, LATA GUPTA, SNEHA THUKRAL, DIVYA JAIN
17.05.2016-20.05.2016RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IXRAMA KRISHNA MISSIONRACHNA BANSAL, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, RUCHIKA GOYLE, ALKA AGGARWAL
16.05.2016-20.05.2016RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VII,VIII AND IXINTEGRATED WORKSHOPNISHI SHARMA, DIVYA, PARUL, SHWETA
28.06.2016-29.06.2016CREATIVITY IN TEACHINGMR. JITIN CHAWLA ( Educational Psychology )ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
30.06.2016AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMMERAMAKRISHAN MISSION BY -MR. DEBASHISH CHAKRABORTYALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
11.07.2016-12.07.2016PHYSICS ( ENHANCED PRACTICAL SKILLS)GOETHIC INSTITUTE, MAXMULLER BHAVAN.RENUKA CORNELIUS, SANJAY SETH
21.07.2016GENDER SENSITIVITYAT FORTIS HOSPITALSANJESH YADAV
18.07.2016CHEMISTRY POPULARIZATION (LATEST DEVELOPMENT IN CHEMISTRYAT MAHAVIR MODEL SCHOOLPALLAVI GOEL
04.08.2016GOOGLE (WEB RANGERS)AT ASN PUB. SCHOOLLUNI MITTAL
06.08.2016DISASTER MANAGEMENTNDRF-DELHI.(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS
08.09.2016STEP AHEAD TO ACCREDIATIONRUPAL SHAH, AT MAXFORT ROHINI.KAVITA GUPTA, BINDU KASHYAP
17.09.2016SYNTHETIC PHONICSBY - MR.ABHISHEK GOELTEACHERS I TO V
21.09.2016NATIONAL CURRICULUM FRAMEWORK 2005MRS. RITU GUPTA & MRS. JHARNA(INHOUSE)TEACHERS I TO XII
21.11.2016 TO 24.11.2016INTERNATIONAL CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD EXPOSURE CAMPHOMI BHABHA CENTER FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION , MUMBAIMS. PALLAVI, MS. RUCHI
26.11.2016ROBOTICS AND EDUCATIONNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM)AT NOIDAMS. RENUKA,MS. RUCHIKA, MR. NITIN, MR. MITHILESH
08.11.2016 - 09.11.2016CAPASITY BUILDING PROGRAMME(SOCIAL SCIENCE)QUEEN'S MARRY SCHOOL, MODEL TOWNMS. KESHAV KRIPAL KAUR
17.12.2016COMPUTER-KIPSKIPS PUBLISHERS AT NOIDAMS. HIMANSHI, MS. RAKHI, MS. DIVYA
19.12.2016MICROSOFT TRAINING PROGRAMAT KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOLMR. NITIN, MS. LUNI
21.12.2016CYBER SECURITY FOR STUDENTSAT POLICE STATION BARRAKHAMBAMR. NITIN, MR, KAMAL
23-24.12.2016CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM ON SCIENCE FOR SEC. SCIENCE TEACHERSCBSE (AT MAPS)MS. RUCHI, MS. RUCHIKA


Facebook
Tweet
You Tube
LinkedIn
Pin