WORKSHOPS-Maharaja Agarsain Public School

TEACHERS WORKSHOP
 DATE  THEME 
 CONDUCTED BY
  
 ATTENDEES 
24.04.18CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class)Ruchi SengerMs. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
23.04.18CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class)Ruchi SengerMs. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
24.04.18 Road and vehicle engineering Mr. Abhay Damle ,Mr. Mahesh (Delhi Traffic Police)Mr.Neeraj Sharma
24.03.18Nurturing GiftednessMr. Bharat SrivastavaCambridge Teachers and Maths,Science Teachers.
22.12.17Computational ThinkingSmart Class EducationalMr Nitin Gupta
Mr. Komal Pd.Yadav
15.12.17ICTRC WorkshopMax Mullar BhawanMs.Kavita Gupta
03.11.1723rd National Annual Conference of CBSE School PrincipalsCBSE and Sahodaya  Schools  Complex at MaduraiMrs. Punam Gupta      CLICK
03.10.17Remodelled Structure of assessment in Class XCBSE Capacity building programme - at Mount Abu Public School RohiniMrs, Bindu Kashyap          CLICK
Mrs. Luni Mittal
23.09.17Safe Schoolby  Action committee Public SchoolMr. Neeraj Sharma
23.09.17Stress Management by Mr.Rajeev Narang and Dr.Piyush Juneja alongwith a team of experts from laughter club.Mr.Rajeev All MAPS Teachers     CLICK 
02.02.16ANIMAL ACTION EDUCATIONDEPT. OF ENVIRONMENT & WILD LIFE TRUST OF INDIA, AT KULACHI HANSRAJ, MRS. RACHNA BANSAL.
24.02.16MAKING INCLUSION SUCCESSFULBY DR. RAVINDRAN
INSTITUTE OF COUNSELLOR TRAINING RESEARACH & CONSULTANCY (ICTRC)
MAXMULLER BHUVAN
MRS. POOJA GAUR,
MRS. NISHA GUPTA
21.03.16-23.03.16MONTESSORI TRAININGMONTESSORI TRAINING (MMI)POOJA GAUR, SANCHI JUNEJA, SHIKHA WAHI, SHRUTI SHARMA, NEELAKSHI TULI, SHILPA GOEL
29.03.16-30.03.16AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IXRAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJRUCHIKA, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, ALKA, CHARU, SHIKHA
24.04.16CYBER CRIME E.D. TECH REVIEW (AEROCITY LEMON TREE)NITIN GUPTA
16.04.16CBSE (LIFE SKILLS)CBSE (MAXFORT SCHOOL)SHWETA JAIN
16.05.16-17.05.16AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VII  RAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJJAGWANTI, SUSHMA GUPTA, LATA GUPTA, SNEHA THUKRAL, DIVYA JAIN
17.05.16-20.05.16RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IXRAMA KRISHNA MISSIONRACHNA BANSAL, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, RUCHIKA GOYLE, ALKA AGGARWAL
16.05.16-20.05.16RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VII,VIII AND IXINTEGRATED WORKSHOPNISHI SHARMA, DIVYA, PARUL, SHWETA 
28.06.16-29.06.16CREATIVITY IN TEACHINGMR. JITIN CHAWLA ( Educational Psychology )ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
30.06.16AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMMERAMAKRISHAN MISSION BY -
MR. DEBASHISH CHAKRABORTY
ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
11.07.16-12.07.16PHYSICS ( ENHANCED PRACTICAL SKILLS)GOETHIC INSTITUTE, MAXMULLER BHAVAN.RENUKA CORNELIUS, SANJAY SETH
21.07.16GENDER SENSITIVITYAT FORTIS HOSPITALSANJESH YADAV
18.07.16CHEMISTRY POPULARIZATION (LATEST DEVELOPMENT IN CHEMISTRYAT MAHAVIR MODEL SCHOOLPALLAVI GOEL
04.08.16GOOGLE (WEB RANGERS)AT ASN PUB. SCHOOLLUNI MITTAL
06.08.16DISASTER MANAGEMENTNDRF-DELHI.(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS
08.09.16STEP AHEAD TO ACCREDIATIONRUPAL SHAH, AT MAXFORT ROHINI.KAVITA GUPTA, BINDU KASHYAP
17.09.16SYNTHETIC PHONICSBY - MR.ABHISHEK GOELTEACHERS I TO V
21.09.16NATIONAL CURRICULUM FRAMEWORK 2005MRS. RITU GUPTA & MRS. JHARNA(INHOUSE)TEACHERS I TO XII
21.11.2016 TO 24.11.2016INTERNATIONAL CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD EXPOSURE CAMPHOMI BHABHA CENTER FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION , MUMBAIMS. PALLAVI, MS. RUCHI
26.11.2016ROBOTICS AND EDUCATIONNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM)AT NOIDA MS. RENUKA,        
MS. RUCHIKA, MR. NITIN,    
MR. MITHILESH
08.11.2016 - 09.11.2016CAPASITY BUILDING PROGRAMME(SOCIAL SCIENCE)QUEEN'S MARRY SCHOOL, MODEL TOWNMS. KESHAV KRIPAL KAUR
17.12.2016COMPUTER-KIPSKIPS PUBLISHERS AT NOIDAMS. HIMANSHI, MS. RAKHI, MS. DIVYA
19.12.2016MICROSOFT TRAINING PROGRAMAT KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOLMR. NITIN, MS. LUNI
21.12.2016CYBER SECURITY FOR STUDENTSAT POLICE STATION BARRAKHAMBA MR. NITIN, MR, KAMAL
23-24.12.2016CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM ON SCIENCE FOR SEC. SCIENCE TEACHERSCBSE (AT MAPS)MS. RUCHI, MS. RUCHIKA
28.01.17CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM - GENDER SENSITIVITYCBSE BY - MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR
(AT MAPS)
MS. MONA , MS. SANJESH
07.03.17POCSO ACT BY MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS
17.03.17SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENTMS. SHEETAL ANTIL (PROJECT OFFICER, THE CLIMATE REALITY PROJECT, INDIA)ALL ISA INCHARGES
20.03.17MICROSOFT OFFICE 365BY MS. SWATI GANGULY(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS(TEACHING)
08.05.17LEARNING OUTCOMES AT MAHARAJA AGARSAIN MODEL SCHOOLMS. BINDU KASHYAP,
MS. RITU GUPTA
22.05.17 - 27.05.17COMPUTER TRAINING SESSION(MICROSOFT OFFICE)MAPS COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
(IN HOUSE)
ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
17.07.2017ROAD SAFETYBY-DELHI TRAFFIC POLICE (BARRAKHAMBA  POLICE STATION)MR. NEERAJ SHARMA, MS JYOTI AGGARWAL
17.07.2017ROLL OF SCHOOL IN COMPILING IN ADVANCING GLOBAL PROFILE OF SANSKRITAT- BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOLMS. PUNAM GUPTA ,
MS. JHARNA, MS. LALITA ,
MS. UMA RANI
22.07.17POSITIVE ATITUDEBY- MR. INDER AGGARWALALL STAFF MEMBERS
22.07.17RECENT CHAGES IN ACCOUNTING CURRICULAMBY- R.S. KHOSLAMR. PRADEEP GUPTA
31.07.17 TO 05.08.17EARLY YEARS PEDAGOGYBY- MR. GARETH BATERIPMS. POOJA GAUR, MS. RUCHI, MS. NEELAKSHI, MS. SANCHI, MS. DEEPIKA
04.08.17 - 05.08.17CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING (ENGLISH)AT AARDEE SCHOOL (GURUGRAM)MS. MANSI TAYAL, MS. MEGHA GAMBHIR
28.08.17-
30.08.17
MARKETING & SALES TEACHERS TRAININGAT- CBSE OFFICE, PREET VIHAR DELHIMS. RASHI GUPTA
16.09.17Innovative PracticesBy: Kamalmeet SinghAll Teaching Staff(I to IX)
19.09.17Self Governance for Good GovernanceBy: BrahmakumariesAll Staff Members
Facebook
Tweet
You Tube
Google +