WORKSHOPS-Maharaja Agarsain Public School

TEACHERS WORKSHOP
 DATE   THEME 
 CONDUCTED BY
  
 ATTENDEES 
24.04.18 CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class) Ruchi Senger Ms. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
23.04.18 CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class) Ruchi Senger Ms. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
24.04.18  Road and vehicle engineering  Mr. Abhay Damle ,Mr. Mahesh (Delhi Traffic Police) Mr.Neeraj Sharma
24.03.18 Nurturing Giftedness Mr. Bharat Srivastava Cambridge Teachers and Maths,Science Teachers.
22.12.17 Computational Thinking Smart Class Educational Mr Nitin Gupta
Mr. Komal Pd.Yadav
15.12.17 ICTRC Workshop Max Mullar Bhawan Ms.Kavita Gupta
03.11.17 23rd National Annual Conference of CBSE School Principals CBSE and Sahodaya  Schools  Complex at Madurai Mrs. Punam Gupta      CLICK
03.10.17 Remodelled Structure of assessment in Class X CBSE Capacity building programme - at Mount Abu Public School Rohini Mrs, Bindu Kashyap          CLICK
Mrs. Luni Mittal
23.09.17 Safe School by  Action committee Public School Mr. Neeraj Sharma
23.09.17 Stress Management by Mr.Rajeev Narang and Dr.Piyush Juneja alongwith a team of experts from laughter club.Mr.Rajeev All MAPS Teachers     CLICK 
02.02.16 ANIMAL ACTION EDUCATION DEPT. OF ENVIRONMENT & WILD LIFE TRUST OF INDIA, AT KULACHI HANSRAJ, MRS. RACHNA BANSAL.
24.02.16 MAKING INCLUSION SUCCESSFUL BY DR. RAVINDRAN
INSTITUTE OF COUNSELLOR TRAINING RESEARACH & CONSULTANCY (ICTRC)
MAXMULLER BHUVAN
MRS. POOJA GAUR,
MRS. NISHA GUPTA
21.03.16-23.03.16 MONTESSORI TRAINING MONTESSORI TRAINING (MMI) POOJA GAUR, SANCHI JUNEJA, SHIKHA WAHI, SHRUTI SHARMA, NEELAKSHI TULI, SHILPA GOEL
29.03.16-30.03.16 AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IX RAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJ RUCHIKA, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, ALKA, CHARU, SHIKHA
24.04.16 CYBER CRIME  E.D. TECH REVIEW (AEROCITY LEMON TREE) NITIN GUPTA
16.04.16 CBSE (LIFE SKILLS) CBSE (MAXFORT SCHOOL) SHWETA JAIN
16.05.16-17.05.16 AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VII   RAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJ JAGWANTI, SUSHMA GUPTA, LATA GUPTA, SNEHA THUKRAL, DIVYA JAIN
17.05.16-20.05.16 RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IX RAMA KRISHNA MISSION RACHNA BANSAL, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, RUCHIKA GOYLE, ALKA AGGARWAL
16.05.16-20.05.16 RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VII,VIII AND IX INTEGRATED WORKSHOP NISHI SHARMA, DIVYA, PARUL, SHWETA 
28.06.16-29.06.16 CREATIVITY IN TEACHING MR. JITIN CHAWLA ( Educational Psychology ) ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
30.06.16 AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME RAMAKRISHAN MISSION BY -
MR. DEBASHISH CHAKRABORTY
ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
11.07.16-12.07.16 PHYSICS ( ENHANCED PRACTICAL SKILLS) GOETHIC INSTITUTE, MAXMULLER BHAVAN. RENUKA CORNELIUS, SANJAY SETH
21.07.16 GENDER SENSITIVITY AT FORTIS HOSPITAL SANJESH YADAV
18.07.16 CHEMISTRY POPULARIZATION (LATEST DEVELOPMENT IN CHEMISTRY AT MAHAVIR MODEL SCHOOL PALLAVI GOEL
04.08.16 GOOGLE (WEB RANGERS) AT ASN PUB. SCHOOL LUNI MITTAL
06.08.16 DISASTER MANAGEMENT NDRF-DELHI.(IN HOUSE) ALL STAFF MEMBERS
08.09.16 STEP AHEAD TO ACCREDIATION RUPAL SHAH, AT MAXFORT ROHINI. KAVITA GUPTA, BINDU KASHYAP
17.09.16 SYNTHETIC PHONICS BY - MR.ABHISHEK GOEL TEACHERS I TO V
21.09.16 NATIONAL CURRICULUM FRAMEWORK 2005 MRS. RITU GUPTA & MRS. JHARNA(INHOUSE) TEACHERS I TO XII
21.11.2016 TO 24.11.2016 INTERNATIONAL CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD EXPOSURE CAMP HOMI BHABHA CENTER FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION , MUMBAI MS. PALLAVI, MS. RUCHI
26.11.2016 ROBOTICS AND EDUCATION NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM)AT NOIDA MS. RENUKA,        
MS. RUCHIKA, MR. NITIN,    
MR. MITHILESH
08.11.2016 - 09.11.2016 CAPASITY BUILDING PROGRAMME(SOCIAL SCIENCE) QUEEN'S MARRY SCHOOL, MODEL TOWN MS. KESHAV KRIPAL KAUR
17.12.2016 COMPUTER-KIPS KIPS PUBLISHERS AT NOIDA MS. HIMANSHI, MS. RAKHI, MS. DIVYA
19.12.2016 MICROSOFT TRAINING PROGRAM AT KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL MR. NITIN, MS. LUNI
21.12.2016 CYBER SECURITY FOR STUDENTS AT POLICE STATION BARRAKHAMBA MR. NITIN, MR, KAMAL
23-24.12.2016 CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM ON SCIENCE FOR SEC. SCIENCE TEACHERS CBSE (AT MAPS) MS. RUCHI, MS. RUCHIKA
28.01.17 CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM - GENDER SENSITIVITY CBSE BY - MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR
(AT MAPS)
MS. MONA , MS. SANJESH
07.03.17 POCSO ACT  BY MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR(IN HOUSE) ALL STAFF MEMBERS
17.03.17 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT MS. SHEETAL ANTIL (PROJECT OFFICER, THE CLIMATE REALITY PROJECT, INDIA) ALL ISA INCHARGES
20.03.17 MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 BY MS. SWATI GANGULY(IN HOUSE) ALL STAFF MEMBERS(TEACHING)
08.05.17 LEARNING OUTCOMES  AT MAHARAJA AGARSAIN MODEL SCHOOL MS. BINDU KASHYAP,
MS. RITU GUPTA
22.05.17 - 27.05.17 COMPUTER TRAINING SESSION(MICROSOFT OFFICE) MAPS COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
(IN HOUSE)
ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
17.07.2017 ROAD SAFETY BY-DELHI TRAFFIC POLICE (BARRAKHAMBA  POLICE STATION) MR. NEERAJ SHARMA, MS JYOTI AGGARWAL
17.07.2017 ROLL OF SCHOOL IN COMPILING IN ADVANCING GLOBAL PROFILE OF SANSKRIT AT- BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL MS. PUNAM GUPTA ,
MS. JHARNA, MS. LALITA ,
MS. UMA RANI
22.07.17 POSITIVE ATITUDE BY- MR. INDER AGGARWAL ALL STAFF MEMBERS
22.07.17 RECENT CHAGES IN ACCOUNTING CURRICULAM BY- R.S. KHOSLA MR. PRADEEP GUPTA
31.07.17 TO 05.08.17 EARLY YEARS PEDAGOGY BY- MR. GARETH BATERIP MS. POOJA GAUR, MS. RUCHI, MS. NEELAKSHI, MS. SANCHI, MS. DEEPIKA
04.08.17 - 05.08.17 CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING (ENGLISH) AT AARDEE SCHOOL (GURUGRAM) MS. MANSI TAYAL, MS. MEGHA GAMBHIR
28.08.17-
30.08.17
MARKETING & SALES TEACHERS TRAINING AT- CBSE OFFICE, PREET VIHAR DELHI MS. RASHI GUPTA
16.09.17 Innovative Practices By: Kamalmeet Singh All Teaching Staff(I to IX)
19.09.17 Self Governance for Good Governance By: Brahmakumaries All Staff Members
Facebook
Tweet
You Tube
Google +